Does a federal government agency need a bus license?


Answer from: Denis Ivanov:
Legal services. Specialization: real estate, inheritance, housing disputes...


Good afternoon!
Yes, you do, if the buses will be carrying outside passengers (i.e.Not employees of the company). In accordance with Art.12, п.1 of the law "On the licensing of certain types of activities".

Ask the questions that interest you, even if they seem silly, childish, strange, funny, embarrassing, uncomfortable, or abstruse.

ASKRUS.Guru 2019-2021©